Home |  Tourist Visas |  Citizenship & Naturalization |  Visas |  Immigration Law Services  |  Business Investment Visas |  Information about Student Visas  |  Visa Waiver Program |  About Green Cards |  Political Asylum |  Change of Status |  Dream Act |  Immigration Law Expert  |  Deportation Attorney |  Questions & Answers Q&A |  Order Form |  About Us |  Contact Us |  FAQ | 

Green Card Through Business Investment  - Best Immigration Law Attorney | Los Angeles | The Law Offices of Omar Zambrano  - Free Consultation 1-800-562-0004

If you are looking to obtain a Green Card through a U.S. Investment, contact the Law Offices of Omar Zambrano today.

EB-5 Green Cards are granted to those, who invest $500,000 in a regional center in a regional center, or $1 million in any U.S. Industry. You may apply from abroad or within the U.S.A.

Our Immigration Attorneys are knowledgable in the EB-5 category and will guide you through the process.

We offer:


The US government encourages foreign investors to live and work in the United States. To become a permanent resident as a foreign investor you must meet the following requirements:

About $500,000 investments:

What is a regional center?

A regional center:

 

In simpler terms, a regional center is a company usually located in an economically underdeveloped region in the US that has been found by the government to be in need of financial investment for the promotion of growth and jobs.

What are the advantages of investing in a regional center?

Some advantages include the following:

 

 

Regional center flowchart:

About $1,000,000 ($1 million) Investments

You can also become a permanent resident by investing $1 million in any industry or location in the US. This option offers the most flexibility for your investment.

How do I invest $1 million?

There are three ways to invest:

  1. By starting a new business; or
  2. By purchasing an existing business and restructuring it; or
  3. By purchasing a troubled business and expanding it by 140% or retaining all existing jobs.

What are the basic requirements?

 

What are the advantages of investing $1 million?

 

Frequently asked questions about EB-5

How do I begin?

Call us and speak with one of our immigration lawyers. Our immigration lawyers are experts in this field and can answer both your business and legal questions. Our immigration lawyers can provide all information and services necessary to maximize your investment and ensure smooth processing for your EB-5 application. Our immigration lawyers will guide and advise you through the step-by-step process from start to finish.

Do I have to be physically in the US to invest?

No. You can invest from your home country and enter the US as a permanent resident after your application is approved. If you are already in the US, you can invest and receive your green card without having to return to your home country.

When will I become a permanent resident?

Upon approval of your EB-5 application, you will receive a conditional green card that is valid for two years. You must file another application to remove the conditional status on your green card 90 days before it expires. To remove conditional status, you must prove that your investment and business still meet EB-5 requirements. After conditional status has been removed, you will receive a new green card that is valid for 10 years.

How long does it take to receive my conditional green card?

From the time of filing the application, processing time at USCIS averages six months. If filing from abroad, the immigrant visa process may require, on average, an additional two months.

Can I apply for citizenship?

Yes. You and your immediate family members may apply for US citizenship a few years after receiving your green card.

Contact us today to speak with an immigration lawyer regarding investments in the US. Our lawyers are experts in the EB-5 category and will guide you through the entire step-by-step process from start to finish. From creating a new corporation to managing your finances, our immigration lawyers can help. Call us today and invest in your wealth.

 

The Law Offices of Omar Zambrano assists individuals and their families in many aspects of U.S. immigration matters including visas, Adjustment of Status, Immediate Relative Petitions and removal proceedings.

Specifically, we provide representation for a wide range of immigration issues:

 

The beauty of immigration law is the diversity and case variety.  Omar Zambrano knows that no two immigration cases are the same, and that each one must be treated with the utter most attention to detail.  Regardless of immigration status, Omar Zambrano represented each client with the dignity and respect that they deserve.  


Don’t hesitate to call the Law Offices of Omar Zambrano and schedule a free consultation.  

Contact Us Today - Best Legal Immigration Law Services in Southern California!

24 HOUR CUSTOMER SERVICE  1-800-985-8650

We serve you throughout California!    

 

 

                 Our Business Hours are:                                  

                  Monday – Friday from 10:00am to 6:00pm                

                  Saturday from 10:00am – 2:00pm

 

       Law Offices of Omar Zambrano - Baldwin Park
       12738 East Ramona Blvd. Baldwin Park, CA 91706

 

 

Home |  Tourist Visas |  Citizenship & Naturalization |  Visas |  Immigration Law Services  |  Business Investment Visas |  Information about Student Visas  |  Visa Waiver Program |  About Green Cards |  Political Asylum |  Change of Status |  Dream Act |  Immigration Law Expert  |  Deportation Attorney |  Questions & Answers Q&A |  Order Form |  About Us |  Contact Us |  FAQ | 
Powered by ZambranoLaw